Privacy

This policy explains how Toysoldier & Workshop Limited, its subsidiaries and its affiliates (‘we”, “us’ or “our”) uses the personal information provided from you, our member, to us for personal identification (“Personal Information”) purposes. We respect your Personal Information and are committed to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance under the laws of Hong Kong.

Information that We Collect

We collect Personal Information that is volunteered during member registration or in relation to processing orders placed by you. The Personal information that we collect including, but not limited to, your name, gender, age, date of birth, physical and delivery address, telephone number, email address, fax number, occupation and details of payment mechanism such as credit card details.

Use of Collected Information

All Personal Information collected is used for the purposes of sales of products or provision of related services and marketing services by us which includes:
(a)    Offers and promotions offered;
(b)    Other offers and promotions from the third party merchants that we co-operate with to provide benefits to our members in relation to our products or services;
(c)    Conducting research or analysis to better understand your shopping, spending and /or other preferences;
(d)    Designing new and/or enhancing existing services or products;
(e)    Administering any news or update in our VIP membership program; or
(f)    Delivery services

Security

Your Personal Information which we hold will be stored securely within our systems. All reasonable efforts are made to ensure any Personal Information is accurate and protected against unauthorised access.

Links to other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites for convenience purposes. Please note we do not have any control on the contents of other websites. We do not take responsibility for the privacy policies and practices of other third party websites. 

Unsubscribe from our Email List

If you have provided us with your Personal Information, you may receive promotional materials from us from time to time. If you do not want to receive future promotional emails from us, please inform us by email to info@toysoldier.com.hk. Customers could also access their Personal Information or make correction request concerning one’s own Personal Information via the above channel but subject to prior confirmation of identity.

Changes to this Policy

We may from time to time amend this policy at our discretion without prior notice. The revised policy will be posted on the website with immediate effect. If you do not agree with the terms of this policy, please give us your written unsubscribe instructions.